Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Martin Luther King Middle School
Login
District
Our School
Guidance
Student Activities
Title I
Calendars
Staff
Contact
A
Clinton
Allen
7TH GRADE MATH
B
Melanie
Bauldree
Santa Rosa County R.N.
Melissa
Baxley
ASST PRINC MIDDLE SCHOOL
Keerstin
Blankenbeck
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
Leslie
Briggs
READING/LITERACY COACH
Darren
Brock
PRINCIPAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Angelica
Brooks
8TH GRADE SCIENCE
Jonathan
Burchett
INTENSIVE READING 6-8
Deborah
Busby
HEALTHCARE WORKER
Frank
Byers
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
C
Brittany
Clark
CAFETERIA MANAGER
Katie
Cokonougher
TEACHER ART-MIDDLE
Robert
Cole
MEDIA SPECIALIST MIDDLE
Savannah
Cole
TSA ESE LIAISON
Eric
Cone
TEACHER PE MIDDLE
Amanda
Coogle
TEACHER ASSISTANT IW
Wanda
Cooley
ESE SELF-CONT MID SCHOOL
Rosemary
Crocker
PARAPROFESSIONAL IIW
Jacklin
Crutchfield
PARAPROFESSIONAL II
D
Aaron
Daniel
7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Cortney
Danley
INTERNAL FUNDS BKPR I
Gayla
Dodd
Band and M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
E
Christopher
Early
Chorus/Drama M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
F
Brittani
Fall
6th Grade Math
Maria
Flores
PARAPROFESSIONAL II
G
Ashley
Grant
ESE STUDENT SUPPORT 4-8
Rita
Gunter
INTENSIVE READING 8TH GRADE
Theresa
Guy
INTERVENTION - MIDDLE
H
Tracy
Hinson
PARAPROFESSIONAL Course-Recovery
Derec
Hudson
STUDENT TEACHER
J
Katherine
Jimenez
TEACHER PE MIDDLE
David
Jones
PARAPROFESSIONAL IW
Gwendolyn
Jones
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
K
Angela
Kennedy
6TH GRADE SCIENCE
Vance
Knoch
INTENSIVE MATH 6-8
L
John
Lee
7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Kelly
Lee
CERT SCHOOL COUNS MIDDLE
Melody
Lee
INTENSIVE READING 6-8
Michele
Lenn
ELECTIVES-8TH GRADE
Gail
Lowe
SECRETARY III
April
Lundquist
ESE SELF-CONT MID SCHOOL
Lisa
Lyle
INTERVENTION - MIDDLE
M
Madison
Manners
TEACHER ASSISTANT IW
Elizabeth
Marshall
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
Katheryn
McBrien
8TH GRADE ALGEBRA I
Kathryn
McGuire
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
Lisa
Mcnew
TEACHER ASSISTANT IW
Melissa
Morphis
CDAC COUNSELOR
P
Bobbie
Pittman
M/S LANG ARTS 6-8
R
Lawrence
Renfro
DEAN OF STUDENTS MIDDLE
Carolyn
Robinett
TEACHER ASST FOR TECHNOLOGY I
Anthony
Rodriguez
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
Jenna
Rowland
7th Grade Language Arts
Lee
Rowland
PARAPROFESSIONAL IW
S
Brett
Shepherd
6TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Tanya
Silcox
M/S SCIENCE 6-8
Angel
Stinnett
SUCCESS COACH SECONDARY
Mallory
Suggs
GUIDANCE ASSESSMENT ASSISTANT
T
Kathleen
Teel
ESE SELF-CONT MID SCHOOL
Paula
Temple
6TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Cathy
Thompson
7TH GRADE SCIENCE
U
Wesley
Underwood
6TH GRADE MATH
Becky
Upton
PARAPROFESSIONAL IW
W
Stacey
Weathersbee
TEACHER ASSISTANT IW
Melissa
Weaver
8TH GRADE SCIENCE
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu